|
"Whirly Brains"
|
Written by
|
Mr. Lawrence
|
Storyboarded by
|
Fred Osmond
|
Supervising Director
|
Sherm Cohen
|
Animation Director
|
Bob Jacques
|
Produced by
|
Jennie Monica
|
Supervising Producers
|
Marc Ceccarelli Vincent Waller
|
Executive Producers
|
Stephen Hillenburg
|
Special Guest
|
Ed Asner
|
"Mermaid Pants"
|
Written by
|
Kaz
|
Storyboarded by
|
John Trabbic
|
Supervising Director
|
Dave Cunningham
|
Animation Director
|
Alan Smart
|
Produced by
|
Jennie Monica
|
Supervising Producers
|
Marc Ceccarelli Vincent Waller
|
Executive Producers
|
Stephen Hillenburg
|
|
Art Director
|
Peter Bennett
|
Story Editor
|
Kaz
|
Animation Writers
|
Mike Fasolo Andrew Goodman Kaz Cindy Morrow Richard Pursel
|
Supervising Director
|
Alan Smart
|
Production Manager
|
Philip Harris
|
Storyboard Artists
|
Clint Bond Mike Dougherty Stephen Herczeg Maureen Mascarina Adam Paloian Kurt Snyder Ted Seko
|
Storyboard Revisionists
|
Caroline Director Ray Morelli Kristen Morrison Arielle Phillips
|
Animatic Editor
|
Estrella Capin
|
|
Cast of "Whirly Brains"
|
Tom Kenny
|
SpongeBob, Gary, Kid
|
Bill Fagerbakke
|
Patrick
|
Rodger Bumpass
|
Squidward
|
Clancy Brown
|
Mr. Krabs, Dad
|
Carolyn Lawrence
|
Sandy, Little Kid, Baby
|
Mary Jo Catlett
|
Mrs. Puff, Mother
|
Dee Bradley Baker
|
Announcer, Bubble Bass
|
Ed Asner
|
Angry Old Timer
|
Cast of "Mermaid Pants"
|
Tom Kenny
|
SpongeBob, Security Guard, Scallop
|
Bill Fagerbakke
|
Patrick
|
Rodger Bumpass
|
Squidward
|
Clancy Brown
|
Mr. Krabs
|
Mr. Lawrence
|
TV Announcer, Bathroom Fish
|
Sirena Irwin
|
Female Customer
|
|
Voice Director
|
Tom Kenny
|
Casting Director
|
Shannon Reed
|
Casting Coordinator
|
Lyberti Nelson
|
Casting Assistant
|
Molly Miller
|
Director of Audio Production/Recording Engineer
|
Justin Brinsfield
|
Recording Engineer
|
Matt Corey
|
Assistant Engineer
|
Manny Grijalva
|
Dialogue Editor
|
Michael Petak
|
Script Coordinator
|
Andrew Goodman
|
Production Coordinator
|
Paul Anderson Emily Merl
|
Production Assistant
|
Ben Haist
|
Executive Assistant
|
Brian Koonce
|
Original Character Design
|
Stephen Hillenburg
|
Character Designers
|
Gordon Hammond Junpei Takayama
|
Background Layout Designers
|
Marco Cinello Olga Gerdjikov
|
Prop Designer
|
Isaac Marzioli
|
Color Key Supervisor
|
Teale Reon Wang
|
Background Painters
|
Kit Boyce Ann Lee
|
|
Animation Services "Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd."
|
Executive Producer
|
Kyung Suk Park
|
Co-Executive Producer
|
Hyejoon Yun
|
Supervising Producer
|
Chulho Kim
|
Production Translation
|
Gahyun Baek
|
Animation Directors
|
Ilsung Lee Junhee Yu
|
Head of Layout
|
Hyunkyu Lee
|
Head of Assistant Animation
|
Soungsuk Cho Boyoung Sung
|
Head of Background Painting
|
Eunyoung Lee Miyoung Lee
|
Head of Digital Production
|
Woosung Jeong
|
Overseas Supervisor
|
Carl Linton Scott Mansz
|
|
Title Still Photography by
|
David Frapwell
|
"SpongeBob SquarePants Theme Song"
|
Lyrics by Stephen Hillenburg, Derek Drymon Composed by Hank Smith Music Performed by Pat Pinney
|
"I Hate SpongeBob I Hate Patrick"
|
Lyrics by Kaz Performed by Rodger Bumpass
|
"Mermaidman Our Hero"
|
Lyrics by Kaz Performed by Tom Kenny and Bill Fagerbakke
|
Music Editor
|
Nicolas Carr
|
Music Composed by
|
Steve Belfer Nicolas Carr Sage Guyton Jeremy Wakefield
|
Track Reading Services
|
Slightly Off Track
|
Final Checker
|
Kathy Gilmore
|
Supervising Picture Editor
|
Christopher Hink
|
Post Production Supervisor
|
Molly Minus
|
Post Production Coordinator
|
Diana LaGrandeur
|
CG Animation Directors
|
Christian Evans Pablo Smith
|
Production Manager for Nick Digital
|
Jennifer Gay
|
Post Production Sound Services
|
Atlas Oceanic, inc.
|
Sound Effects Designer & Editor
|
Jeffrey Hutchins
|
Foley Artist
|
Vincent Guisetti
|
Foley Mixer
|
Aran Tanchum
|
Re-Recording Mixer
|
D.J. Lynch
|
Post Production Telecine Services
|
Encore
|
Telecine Colorist
|
Dexter P.
|
Developed by
|
Derek Drymon Tim Hill Nicholas R. Jennings
|
Senior Director of Digital Operations
|
Eric Swanborg
|
Digital Operations Engineer
|
Kimberly Madore Karl Goldshmidt Mardine J. Pouryousef Chris Spears
|
Manager of Post Production
|
Oliver Pearce
|
Machine Room
|
C.J. Kinyon Gregory Mitchell
|
Archive and Resource Library
|
Anna Martino Ryan McFadden Kevin Iwaki
|
President of Content Development & Production
|
Russell Hicks
|
Senior Vice President of Animation & Games
|
James Stephenson
|
Senior Vice President of Production
|
David J. Steinberg
|
Current Series Management
|
Brandon Hoang Dale Malinowski
|
Vice President of Production
|
Dina Buteyn
|
Executive in Charge for Nickelodeon
|
Claudia Spinelli
|
|