|
"Truth or Square"
|
Storyboard Directors
|
Luke Brookshier Nate Cash
|
Written by
|
Luke Brookshier Nate Cash Steven Banks Paul Tibbitt
|
Creative Director
|
Vincent Waller
|
Animation Directors
|
Andrew Overtoom Alan Smart Tom Yasumi
|
Supervising Producer
|
Paul Tibbitt
|
|
Executive Producers
|
Stephen Hillenburg Paul Tibbitt
|
Animation Producer
|
Dina Buteyn
|
Production Manager
|
Jennie Monica Hammond
|
Art Director
|
Peter Bennett
|
Supervising Director
|
Alan Smart
|
Story Editor
|
Steven Banks
|
Writers
|
Derek Iversen Mr. Lawrence Dani Michaeli Richard Pursel Paul Tibbitt
|
|
Cast of "Truth or Square"
|
Tom Kenny
|
SpongeBob, Gary, Announcer, Dad, Angry Fish, 50's Narrator, Theatre Fish #1, Grocery Store Owner
|
Bill Fagerbakke
|
Patrick, Male Streaker
|
Rodger Bumpass
|
Squidward
|
Clancy Brown
|
Mr. Krabs
|
Carolyn Lawrence
|
Sandy
|
Mr. Lawrence
|
Plankton, Larry the Lobster
|
Dee Bradley Baker
|
Wallet, Wallet Fish, Theatre Fish #2, Kids, Captain
|
Jill Talley
|
Karen
|
Sirena Irwin
|
Mom, Janice, Female Victim
|
Bob Joles
|
Painty the Pirate
|
Harrison Fahn
|
Kid Singer #1
|
Elan Garfias
|
Kid Singer #2
|
Caryn Johnson
|
Kid Singer #3
|
John Cleese
|
Plankton
|
|
Voice Director
|
Andrea Romano
|
Casting Director
|
Maryanne Dacey
|
Casting Coordinator
|
Lorena Gallego
|
Guest Casting
|
Sarah Noonan, CSA
|
Supervising Recording Engineer
|
Justin Brinsfield
|
2nd Recording Engineer
|
Matt Corey
|
Original Character Design
|
Stephen Hillenburg
|
Supervising Storyboard Director
|
Tuck Tucker
|
Storyboard Supervisor
|
Clint Bond
|
Storyboard Artists
|
Sean Charmatz Dave Cunningham Ian Graham Maureen Mascarina Ted Seko Marcelo Souza Janice Tolentino Monica Tomova Brad Vandergrift
|
"Krabby Patty Jingle" Storyboard Director
|
Craig Kellman
|
Character Designers
|
Virginia Hawes Robertryan Cory
|
Prop Designer & Clean-Up Artist
|
Derek L'estrange
|
BG Layout Supervisor
|
Kenny Pittenger
|
BG Layout Design
|
Olga Gerdjikov
|
Background Painters
|
Peter Bennett Kit Boyce Andy Clark Wesley T. Paguio
|
Color Key Supervisor
|
Teale Reon Wang
|
Senior Production Coordinator
|
Noeli Rosas
|
Production Coordinator
|
Alvaro Zelaya
|
Executive Assistants
|
Brian Koonce Kristen Ridgway
|
Production Assistants
|
Andrew Goodman Philip Harris
|
Final Checker
|
Kathy Gilmore
|
Post Production Supervisor
|
Kimberlee Vanek
|
Post Production Coordinator
|
Austin Block
|
Director of Post Production
|
Jason Stiff
|
Additional Post Production Services
|
Kimberly Bowman Amaris Cavin Jonathon Hylander C.J. Kinyon J.F. Kinyon Rohner Segnitz Amy Wu
|
Supervising Picture Editor
|
Christopher Hink
|
CG Supervisor
|
Ernest Chan
|
CG Animators
|
Christian Evans Andrea N. Yomtob Kenneth Janeski Chris Gottron
|
Assistant CG Animator
|
Jared Kuvent
|
CG Production Assistant
|
Mark Renaud
|
Animatic Supervisor
|
Steve Downs
|
Post Production Sound Supervisors
|
Jimmy Lifton Paulette Lifton
|
Sound FX Designer & Editor
|
Jeffrey Hutchins
|
Dialogue Editor
|
Mishelle Fordham
|
Re-Recording Mixer
|
D.J. Lynch
|
Foley Team
|
Monette Holderer Gerhart Holderer
|
Track Reading
|
Hacienda Post Slightly Off Track
|
Music Editor
|
Nicolas Carr
|
"A Day Like This"
|
Written & Composed by Kyle McCulloch Performed by Tom Kenny
|
"Krabby Patty Jingle"
|
Written by Paul Tibbitt Composed by Gary Stockdale Performed by Gerald White, Gary Stockdale, Cindy Bourquin
|
"Rubber Hose Rag"
|
Written by Sean Charmatz Composed by Eban Schletter Performed by Tom Kenny, Eban Schletter
|
"We've Got Scurvy"
|
Written by Steven Banks Composed by Eban Schletter Performed by P!nk
|
"Oh Krusty Krab"
|
Written by Luke Brookshier Arranged by Nicolas Carr, Sage Guyton, Jeremy Wakefield Performed by Tom Kenny
|
"Beautiful Dreamer"
|
Written by Stephen C. Foster Arranged by Nicolas Carr, Sage Guyton, Jeremy Wakefield Performed by Rodger Bumpass
|
Music Composed by
|
Barry Anthony Steve Belfer Nicolas Carr Sage Guyton Jeremy Wakefield
|
"SpongeBob SquarePants Theme Song"
|
Lyrics by Stephen Hillenburg, Derek Drymon Composed by Hank Smith Music Produced/Recorded by Cee-Lo Green Recorded at Solitaire Studios by Graham Marsh
|
Cee-Lo Green Appears Courtesy of
|
Radiculture/Atlantic Recording Corporation
|
P!nk Appears Courtesy of
|
LaFace Records
|
DaVinci Colorist
|
Dexter P.
|
Post Production Services
|
Oracle Post Encore
|
Animation Services
|
Rough Draft Studios, Korea
|
Overseas Supervisor
|
Scott Mansz
|
|
Main Title Sequence by
|
Screen Novelties
|
Directed & Produced by
|
Mark Caballero Chris Finnegan Seamus Walsh
|
Director of Photography
|
Ralph Kaechele
|
Storyboards
|
William Reiss
|
Animators
|
Sarah DeGaudemar Musa Brooker Kelly Mazurowski
|
Puppets by
|
Bruce Lao Max Winston Paula Lauterbach Cesar Romero Robin Walsh Thomas R. Smith
|
Sets & Props
|
Jeff Cross Brian Capati Meaghan Ross Roy Wood Christopher Swanson
|
Digital Artist
|
Hlynur Magnusson
|
|
Live Action Sequence
|
Special Guest Stars
|
Rosario Dawson Craig Ferguson Will Ferrell Tina Fey LeBron James Robin Williams
|
Special Music Talent
|
P!nk
|
|
Cast
|
Tom Kenny
|
Patchy the Pirate
|
Paul Tibbitt
|
Potty
|
Rob Saunders
|
Puppeteer
|
Mr. Lawrence
|
Ventriloquist
|
Anthony Korotko Hatch
|
Assistant Director
|
Gregg Turkington
|
Camera Operator
|
Jane Boldizar
|
Fancy Lady
|
Jared Benjamin, Thomas Krajewski, Reggie Von Watkins
|
Pirates
|
Don Yanan
|
Mime
|
CW Cecchi
|
Costume Man
|
Helen Duffy
|
Queen Elizabeth
|
Dave Allen
|
Abe Lincoln
|
Rodger Bumpass
|
Security Guard
|
Harvey Sid Fisher
|
Himself
|
|
Director
|
Mark Osborne
|
Line Producer
|
Amy Kim
|
Written by
|
Paul Tibbitt
|
Additional Material by
|
Steven Banks Derek Iversen Mr. Lawrence Dani Michaeli Richard Pursel Aaron Springer
|
Production Manager
|
Craig Gelfand
|
Production Coordinators
|
Aline Robey Trent Dempsey
|
Stage Manager
|
Steve Vizzi
|
Director of Photography
|
Michael Barnett
|
Camera Operator
|
Brian Callahan
|
1st Assistant Camera
|
Devon Doyle Marc Evans
|
2nd Assistant Camera
|
Tom Heigle
|
Audio Mixers
|
James Ridgley Erik Simulcik
|
Boom Operator
|
Chris Morris
|
Gaffers
|
Jimmy Scott Michael Roy
|
Best Boy Electricians
|
Michael Vanmeter Jeff Schwartz Marcus Korgie
|
Electricians
|
Willy McCormick Coby Nissen Adan Galindo Tony Sweeney
|
Key Grip
|
Bryan Gilbert
|
Best Boy Grips
|
Joe Ruiz Kevin Hites
|
Grips
|
Chris Kidder Paul Lambiase Sean Piper
|
Video Playback Operator
|
Alex Cacciatelli John Placencia
|
Special Effects Supervisior
|
Robert Hutchins
|
Production Designer
|
John Richardson
|
Decorator Paint/Gang Boss
|
Doug Wuitschick
|
Decorator Painter
|
Natalie Cross Jimmy Workman Louis Medrano Luz
|
Prop Maker Foreman
|
Jon "Rush" Gomez
|
Prop Makers
|
Jose Bonilla David Campbell Charles "Nick Rock" Compton Humberto Jimenez Edmundo Quintero John Zawacki
|
Laborer
|
Carlton Moss
|
Set Dresser
|
Chris Neely
|
Swing Gang
|
Connie Gachenbach Glen Strauss
|
Prop Master
|
Rhonda Robinson
|
Prop Assistant
|
Natalie Palasota
|
Costume Designer
|
Elizabeth Bass
|
Costume Assistant
|
James Hansen
|
Make-Up Artists
|
Michael Johnston Myke Michaels Teresa Vest
|
Assistant Make-Up Artist
|
Alex Noble
|
Hairstylists
|
Traci Smithe Kim Urgel-Glick
|
Script Supervisor
|
Michele Tedlis
|
Production Assistants
|
Eddie Beasley David Crespin Ryan Garney Matt Grahn Garrett Honea Brian Kim Jason Lombardo Daly Parker Charles Pol Matt Sagona
|
Medic
|
Nick Tolmasov
|
Craft Service
|
Ana Rivera
|
|
Images & Footage Provided by
|
Getty Images
|
Live Action Island Footage by
|
Bad Clams Productions, inc.
|
Additional Live Action Still Photography by
|
Andrew Overtoom
|
Developed by
|
Derek Drymon Tim Hill Nicholas R. Jennings
|
Special Thanks
|
Brown Johnson Stacey Kim Roland Poindexter Mark Taylor Tuck Tucker
|
Executive in Charge of Production
|
Claudia Spinelli
|
|