|
"Friend or Foe"
|
Storyboard Directors
|
Casey Alexander Zeus Cervas Mike Mitchell
|
Written by
|
Casey Alexander Zeus Cervas Mike Mitchell Steven Banks Tim Hill
|
Techical Director
|
Vincent Waller
|
Animation Director
|
Alan Smart Tom Yasumi
|
Supervising Producer
|
Paul Tibbitt
|
|
Executive Producer
|
Stephen Hillenburg
|
Co-Executive Producer
|
Paul Tibbitt
|
Line Producer
|
Dina Buteyn
|
Production Manager
|
Jennie Monica
|
Art Director
|
Peter Bennett
|
Supervising Director
|
Alan Smart
|
Story Editors
|
Steven Banks Tim Hill
|
Writers
|
Dani Michaeli Paul Tibbitt
|
|
Cast of "Friend or Foe"
|
Tom Kenny
|
SpongeBob, Narrator, Kid #5, Kid #2, Patchy the Pirate
|
Bill Fagerbakke
|
Mr. Pirateson
|
Rodger Bumpass
|
Squidward
|
Clancy Brown
|
Mr. Krabs
|
Mr. Lawrence
|
Plankton, Kid #4, Kid #5
|
Dee Bradley Baker
|
Kid #1, Old Man Jenkins, Male #1, Kid #3
|
Jill Talley
|
Karen, Girl Fish, Cutomer
|
Sirena Irwin
|
Kid #2, Kid #3, Mama Krabs
|
Tom Wilson
|
Stinky
|
Paul Tibbitt
|
Gorilla, Potty
|
Tom Fountain
|
Potty Puppeteer
|
Kevin Carlson
|
Rat Puppeteer
|
Christian Papalexis
|
Potty Puppeteer
|
|
Casting Director
|
Maryanne Dacey
|
Casting Assistants
|
Lorena Gallego Shannon Reed
|
Supervising Recording Engineer
|
Justin Brinsfield
|
2nd Recording Engineer
|
Mishelle Smith
|
Original Character Design
|
Stephen Hillenburg
|
Storyboard Supervisor
|
Clint Bond
|
Storyboard Artists
|
Sean Charmatz Dave Cunningham Maureen Mascarina Ted Seko Marcelo Souza Janice Tolentino Monica Tomova Brad Vandergrift Ian Graham
|
Character Designer
|
Robert Ryan Cory
|
Prop Designer & Clean-Up Artist
|
Derek L'estrange
|
Layout Supervisor
|
Kenny Pittenger
|
BG Layout Design
|
Olga Gerdjikov
|
Background Painters
|
Peter Bennett Kit Boyce Andy Clark Wesley Paguio Lucy Tanashian-Gentry
|
Color Key Supervisor
|
Teale Reon Wang
|
Color Sylist
|
Dene Ann Heming
|
Production Coordinators
|
Derek Iversen Noeli Rosas
|
Writing Coordinator
|
Melissa Webster
|
Production Assistants
|
Devon Lombardi George Rincon
|
Final Checker
|
Misoon Kim
|
Sheet Timer
|
Andrew Overtoom
|
Post Production Supervisor
|
Eric Weyenberg
|
Director of Post Production
|
Jason Stiff
|
Additional Post Production Services
|
Anna Adams Andre Boutilier J.F. Kinyon
|
Supervising Picture Editor
|
Christoper Hink
|
Picture Editor
|
Jeff Adams
|
CG Supervisor
|
Ernest Chan
|
CG Animator
|
Russell Davis
|
Animatic Editor
|
Steve Downs
|
Post Production Sound Supervisor and Mixer
|
Timothy J. Borquez
|
Sound FX Designer & Editor
|
Jeffrey Hutchins
|
Dialogue Editor
|
Mishelle Smith
|
Re-Recording Mixer
|
Eric Freeman
|
Foley Team
|
Monette Becktold Tony Orozco
|
Music Editor
|
Nicolas Carr
|
Music Composed by
|
Barry Anthony Steve Belfer Nicolas Carr Sage Guyton Jeremy Wakefield
|
"SpongeBob SquarePants Theme Song"
|
Lyrics by Stephen Hillenburg, Derek Drymon Composed by Hank Smith Music Performed by Pat Pinney
|
DaVinci Colorist
|
Dexter P.
|
Post Production Services
|
Sabre Media Studios, inc. Encore
|
Animation Services
|
Rough Draft Studios, Korea
|
Overseas Supervisor
|
Scott Mansz
|
Stock Footage Provede by
|
Image Bank Film by Getty Images
|
|
Live Action Sequence
|
Directed by
|
Mike Mitchell
|
Produced by
|
Cathy Cambria
|
Soryboard Directors
|
Luke Brookshier Tom King
|
Scene Timing
|
Alan Smart
|
Written by
|
Luke Brookshier Tom King Paul Tibbitt
|
Production Digner
|
Kim Killingsworth Jose Lemonnier
|
Art Director
|
Tracy Nejame
|
Assistant Art Director
|
Lita Minger
|
Wardrobe
|
Elaine Mantalvo
|
Wardrobe Assistant
|
Cesar Magana
|
Meke-Up
|
Christy Fisher
|
Hair Stylist
|
Jody Burton
|
Production Manager
|
Craig Gelfand
|
Production Coordinator
|
Geoff Warner
|
Assistant Production Coordinator
|
Aline Robey
|
Script Supervisor
|
Lisa Tomas
|
Special Effects
|
Justin Krauss
|
Property Master
|
Ken Levin
|
Props Assistant
|
Laura Diamond
|
Production Sond Mixer
|
Chris Rich
|
A-2
|
Ron Thompson
|
Video Control
|
Jeff Messenger
|
Tape Operator
|
Stacey Gale
|
Hand Held Cameras
|
Dave Kanchann Steve Garrett
|
Camera Utuility
|
Mrshal Burling
|
Gaffer
|
Mark Adrian
|
Best Boy Electric
|
RJ Allen
|
Board Operator
|
Elena Scott
|
Electric
|
Jeremy Cohen Ashlin Moartes Wes Myland
|
Key Grip
|
John Palato
|
Best Boy Grip
|
Jeff White
|
Grips
|
Kevin Dunn
|
Construction Coordinator
|
Lanny Henson
|
Production Assistants
|
Louisa Stephen Tin Waterman Oliver Garrett Micah Owens Emily Pyatt Ryan Graves
|
|
Live Action Island Footage by
|
Bad Clams Productions, inc.
|
Title Still Photography by
|
David Frapwell
|
Developed by
|
Derek Drymon Tim Hill Nicholas R. Jennings
|
Special Thanks
|
Margie Cohn Mark Taylor Claudia Spinelli Courtney Sanford
|
Executive in Charge for Nickelodeon
|
Eric Coleman
|
|